Re: FMLA qualification

I worked for a hospital as a phlebotomist 3 years ago for 1 1/2 years, left and went to work for a private lab, just went back to the same hospital 9 months ago. I have a bad foot and not able to stand for long periods of time, just missed 4 days of work with a Dr's note, would I qualify for FMLA?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard