RCW 26.09.260 (12) and 26.10. What does each parent need to do, once it is determined the military parent is being deployed?

Asked about 2 years ago - Vancouver, WA

Military parent does not have custodial custody. Residential time is shared 50/50. The military parent has recently re-married and they all continue to live with the military parent's parents.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Dave Hawkins

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . If there is no agreement as to how to comply wit the existing PP, then you should file a Petition to modify the same before the other parent files a Petition.

    The information is for general information purposes only. Nothing stated above should be taken as legal advice for... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,475 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,475 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering