Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Ratings

search by name

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

Cristin

Hi, Cristin with Avvo here. If you are interested in searching for particular attorneys by name, start from our homepage at www.avvo.com. In the "Search for your Lawyer" box you will see two tabs: one says "Legal practice area," and the other says, "Laywer Name." Simply click on the Lawyer Name tab and you will have the ability to search for a lawyer by first and last name as well as location.

Hope this helps!
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now