Quick claim deed ! can you be forced to sign it if other party refuses to refinance mortgage to get Ur name of it ! If she is

Asked over 1 year ago - Lockport, IL

unemployed what then are options?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Gary L. Schlesinger

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . this is about the fourth time you have asked the same question. re asking does not change the answers.

  2. Judy A. Goldstein

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You have asked this before. The answer doesn't change. It is QUIT claim deed, not quick claim deed.

  3. Glenn Tadaomi Honda Jr.

    Contributor Level 11

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You should consult an attorney.

Related Topics

Divorce

Divorce is the process of formally ending a marriage. Divorces may be jointly agreed upon, resolved by negotiation, or decided in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,241 answers this week

2,820 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,241 answers this week

2,820 attorneys answering