Questions below

Asked about 1 year ago - Olathe, KS

can a neighbor be liable for blowing cigarette smoke downwind into my yard? Or be liable for throwing bread outside a fence to attract wildlife, which also attracts coyotes and puts my small dogs in jeopardy?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Laura Mcfarland-Taylor

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Probably not as to the cigarette smoke, maybe to the feeding of wildlife - that is a question you need to ask of your local animal control.

    If we do not have a signed fee agreement I am not your attorney and this is not legal advice.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,701 answers this week

2,818 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,701 answers this week

2,818 attorneys answering