Question is 1.Class of admission? in form I-90.

Asked almost 4 years ago - Gibsonton, FL

on the appliation it asked me this, what does this mean, im tring to replace a lost resident card.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Naima M Said

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . The class of admission pertains to the visa category under which you were admitted. For example, someone who got the green card through a spouse would have a different class of admission than a child, or a parent etc. If you have a copy of your green card, your class of admission would be stated on it.

  2. Ekaette Patty-Anne Eddings

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . This would usually be on your resident card.

    This would be the manner of admission, did you enter as a child of a USC or a husband or another class of admission.

    Goodluck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,059 answers this week

2,665 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,059 answers this week

2,665 attorneys answering