Expert Advice When You Need It Most
If I create a yahoo account with someone else's full name, is that considered identity theft? I would only use it to recieve paypal notifications and not send anything out from it.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
0
Lawyer answers:
Asked by a user in Macungie, PA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Financial Fraud Fraud Identity Theft Theft
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Madison, WI - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Fraud Identity Theft Theft
Asked by a user in Miami, FL - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Morgan City, LA - over 2 years ago.
2
Asked by a user in Santa Clara, CA - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - 4 months ago.
Tags: Fraud Identity Theft Petty Theft Theft