Question a misleading information in a sales of house.

Two years ago, Jennifer received a brochure about the launching of new double-storey houses for sale in a new residential area called Taman Jati Mewah. Syarikat Jati Jaguh (hereinafter referred to as ‘the company’) was the construction company behind this construction project. Jennifer was very interested and visited the show house for the new double-storey houses. She was very satisfied with the double-storey houses and wanted to place booking to purchase one unit of the houses when she overheard complaints from other visitors of the show house that Taman Jati Mewah is located very far from the highway to reach Kuala Lumpur. Jamil, the sales director of the company informed the visitors, including Jennifer that the company had obtained approval from the government to build a road linking
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard