Skip to main content

Q&A ON 11 522(b)(2) or 11 522(b)(3)

Orlando, FL |

11 522(b)2) or 11 522(b)(3) chapter 7 Bankruptcy
which one is state exemption code or used in Florida as Federal exemptions are not permitted as I read.

Thank you.

Attorney Answers 1


Florida has opted out of the Federal exemptions so only the state's exemptions apply.

Mark as helpful

Bankruptcy and debt topics

Recommended articles about Bankruptcy and debt

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics