PWD in EB2 - category Zone 5 job legal/compliance specialist job within a company? Not for a corporate an attorney.

Asked over 1 year ago - Fairfax, VA

Is there a Zone 5 job category that would fall under a legal/compliance specialist job within a company? Not for a corporate an attorney.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Carl Michael Shusterman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    15

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Technical question. Please hire an attorney.

    (213) 394-4554 x0 Mr. Shusterman is a former INS Trial Attorney (1976-82) with over 35 years of immigration... more
  2. Alexander Joseph Segal

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Use DOL website for research

    NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866)... more
  3. David Eli Larson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You could search for such a position on the following web site: http://www.flcdatacenter.com/, but Mr. Schusterman is right. You and your employer will need a competent immigration lawyer to help you with a labor certification application.

Related Topics

Employment of immigrant visa workers

Immigrant visa workers need to be sponsored by their employer in order to work in the US. Depending on the job there are different categories of work visas.

William D. Fong

E-1 Treaty Trader

Treaty Trader Visa The E-1 visa authorizes a person to oversee or work for aU.S.commercial enterprise engaged in trading in goods or services with the treaty country and theUnited States.... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

17,543 answers this week

2,346 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

17,543 answers this week

2,346 attorneys answering