Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I was harassed by former tenants due to my race and was wondering what the punishment was for racial discrimination?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Pomona, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Discrimination Employment Employment Discrimination
Asked by a user in Memphis, TN - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Discrimination Employment Employment Discrimination Employment Lawsuits Lawsuits
Asked by a user in Anniston, AL - over 2 years ago.
2
Asked by a user in Santa Rosa, CA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Kenosha, WI - 10 months ago.
Asked by a user in Macon, GA - 6 months ago.
What do you think about Avvo? Take a quick survey.