Expert Advice When You Need It Most
If I live in NYC, but get married in Puerto Rico, get the license, do the ceremony in PR, will the marriage licence be recognize and valid in NYC
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Chico, CA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Licensing Marriage Marriage License
1
Asked by a user in Yakima, WA - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Pittsburgh, PA - almost 2 years ago.
0
Lawyer answers:
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - over 2 years ago.
3
Asked by a user in Irvine, CA - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Battle Ground, WA - 7 months ago.