Puedo lanzarme a la bancarrota ..si en uno de las deudas firmo otra persona?
Asked in Lake Elsinore, CA - almost 2 years
estoy en proceso de bancarrota pero me preocupa q en una de las deudas hay una persona q firmo ...se puede dar la bancorrota
Attorney Answers (1)
1 lawyer agreed with this answer
Berkeley Bankruptcy Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Puedo lanzarme a la bancarrota ..si en uno de las deudas firmo otra persona?
Asked in Lake Elsinore, CA - almost 2 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
Necesito un abogado de bancarrota para modificar prestamo despues de una bancarrota capitulo 7
Asked in Berwyn, IL - almost 3 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
Puedo tener una licencia de Washington .. Si tengo una licencia suspendida en California ?
Asked in Kirkland, WA - over 1 year ago
Received 3 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Bankruptcy legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer