provider gets call from behavioral health co and left mbr name that provider does not see is this a HIPAA violation

can the care manager from the managed care company be fired for hipaa violation because they left the wrong name of mbr that provider does not see? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.