Prosecuting media crime

When the only constant for years is public relations by public employees who seek any venue and location to spew and badmouth, an answer is untheoretically demanded: Why are lawyers to say that false or negative statements must be charged in the municipalities where they occur and within 90 days? Excellent responses to this by attorneys leave these two questions as sidesteps. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Howard Woodley Bailey

Howard Woodley Bailey

Contributor Level 9
Respectfully, this posting is unintelligible to me. If you have a legitimate legal question, consider reposting with a concise statement of facts and a clear question. Good luck.

DISCLAIMER I do not practice law in your State. This answer is provided solely for informational purposes only. This answer does not constitute legal advice, create an attorney-client relationship, or constitute attorney advertising.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

State, Local And Municipal Law Resources

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard