procedure for removing out of state felonies from record in TX, expunge
Hurst, TX
Viewed 377 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Criminal Defense
Flag as objectionable
Removing Out-of-State Felonies from Your Record:
I have two class three felonies in the state of Colorado and it is hurting me down here in Texas. Is it possible to get those removed from my record while I am down here? If so how?
Answers (1)Ruben Gonzalez Jr.
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to retain a Colorado criminal defense attorney to advise you about Colorado State Law regarding an expungement or sealing of your records. Generally, a person can apply to seal their records in Texas without appearing before the Court.
Back to Search Results
Next question: does NV have statute of limitation on divorce case Previous question: OR state trust law |