procedure for mediation in WA state
Tacoma, WA
Viewed 243 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Mediation
Flag as objectionable
Mediation:
I would like to know what is the process to apply for mediation.
Additional information
And what is the cost of going through mediation. Answers (3)Dave Hawkins
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You don't apply for mediation, you agree with the other party that you want to hire someone to mediate the dispute. If an agreement is forthcoming from the mediation, the agreeement can be reduced to writing an filed with the court.
Patricia Paul
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Contact a community dispute resolution center, located in most larger communities, and you might find one that offers their services on a sliding scale.
Elizabeth Rankin Powell
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Google "Pierce County Center for Dispute resolution" and talk to them. They will give you all the information you need to apply. Hope this helps. Elizabeth Powell
Back to Search Results
Next question: REFUND OF CANCELLED VACATION Previous question: Lease terms before moving in |