procedure for expunging criminal record in WA state, expunge 3rd degree theft charges

record expungment: can i, myself, expunge my own record and what do i need to do to get that done? its for misdemenor theft 3rd degee, dismissed 2005. nothing else on record. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Aaron A Pelley

Aaron A Pelley

Contributor Level 6
View the article below to get more insight on how to deal with a misdemeanor conviction.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard