procedure for expunging criminal record in WA state

Having criminal record expunged: I would like to know what procedures I would need to follow so that I could have my criminal record exponged. Can you please help me? Thank you - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Aaron A Pelley

Aaron A Pelley

Contributor Level 6
I have outlines the procedures for having non-conviction data expunged from your record in the Avvo Legal Guide (linked below). If you are seeking to remove conviction data, see the legal guides regarding vacation of conviction.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard