Probation Violation (When Probation Terms are Altered)

Asked almost 2 years ago - Mableton, GA

what does Sentenced/NO BOND mean

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Daniel Ellis Rice

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . Without taking a look at the actual sentencing sheet, etc., no one on here can adequately respond to your question. I advise speaking with an attorney, and bringing all documentation with you, as that is the best way to probably get a complete answer to your question. Good luck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,332 answers this week

3,114 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,332 answers this week

3,114 attorneys answering