Probation

Asked over 1 year ago - Orlando, FL

where is the tri county for orange county, florida?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. William David Umansky

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . Orange Osceola and Seminole counties. But don't ask us, ask the probation officer. If unclear file a motion for clarification of the sentence. Better to be safe than sorry.

    Please be advised that answering your questions does not establish an attorney-client relationship with myself or... more
  2. John Patrick Guidry II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Orange County, Seminole County, and Osceola County.

    But, as always, please verify this with your probation officer. There's no need for a violation of probation just because probation was a bit vague as to what they meant by "tri-county".

    Good Luck,

  3. Douglas Holbrook

    Contributor Level 17

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Am I missing something, or have you mistaken this forum for a place where one can ask directions? Because, I unfortunately, must have missed class the day that they covered the Florida geography section of criminal procedure. I would suggest that you contact the court or the probation department for the information that you are seeking.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,641 answers this week

2,977 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,641 answers this week

2,977 attorneys answering