PROBATE COURT
Bartlesville, OK
Viewed 48 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Probate
Flag as objectionable
I have been to a probate hearing and the judge said he would give us his ruling. It has been 6 weeks. How long does the judge have before we get his ruling?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Frank A Selden
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The timing of the ruling depends on what ruling needs to be made. Some rulings are made in the court room at the time of the hearing. Is it possible that the ruling has already been made but you are for some reason unaware? Do you have an attorney who can check? Perhaps go to the court, request the file and review the contents.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Indecent photos of Minor children on the internet Previous question: Possible wrongful termination/ defrimation of character. |