Expert Advice When You Need It Most

PROBATE

DO I NEED A LAWYER TO FILL OUT THE PAMPHLET FOR A PROBATE PROCESS?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 13
It depends upon how simple a probate matter you have. Perhaps you should take a look at the probate forms and then decide whether you need a lawyer or not. I have provided a link where you will be able to download the court forms required to probate a Will.
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now