Private school tuition?
Illinois
Viewed 18 times.
Posted 16 days ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
In my husband's divorce it states that wife (ex-wife) is responsible for childrens private school tuition. This was agreed upon by her in their divorce that was finalized over 4 years ago.
She now demands on a constant basis that he pay for 1/2 of their tuition and registration fees plus the court ordered amount of child support that he has always paid and has never fallen behind on. Can she have that portion of the divorce ammended? Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results
Next question: can my ex boyfriend claim my daghter for income tax if i'm the primary parent? Previous question: Traffic citation and FTA |