Private Real Property Rights, Trespass, Discrimination, Retaliation from Utility Company: who does that in Harris County?

Asked over 1 year ago - Houston, TX

Anybody out there who deals with private real property rights, trespass, discrimination, retaliation from utility company, damages, endangerment, refusal of services to name a few...environmental issues.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. 2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Check for a real estate litigator either here on AVVO or on the Harris County Bar website.

Related Topics

Real property ownership

Several different kinds of property ownership exist, including joint tenancy, tenancy in common and more. The right one for you depends on your circumstances.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

36,945 answers this week

3,899 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

36,945 answers this week

3,899 attorneys answering