Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Privacy Rights 1st question: Is it legal for a lender (automotive financial institution) to call relatives. 2nd question: state to relatives "used as a reference" (false statement). No change of address or phone no. Thank you,
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Tacoma, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Civil Rights Privacy
3
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Telford, PA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Civil Rights Employee Rights Privacy
Asked by a user in Gaylord, MI - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Sebring, FL - 9 months ago.
Asked by a user in Las Vegas, NV - almost 3 years ago.