Pregnant 17 yr old - who's responsible for doctor bills?

Pregnant 17 yr old. 3 wks shy of 18 wants to wait to apply for medicaid and see a doctor on her 18th birthday. Are her parents legally obligated to take her to a doctor before she turns 18? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ethics / Professional Responsibility Resources