Skip to main content

Preexisting conditions in CA workers comp.

Sylmar, CA |

I;m more depressed now after funding out about being frames for the crime i did not commit.

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

Your question is difficult to understand. It seems you are saying that you found out you were framed for a crime you did not commit. Are you asking about employment law, worker's compensation or criminal defense?

Frank W. Chen is licensed to practice law in the State of California. The information presented here is general in nature and is not intended, nor should be construed, as legal advice. This posting does not create any attorney-client relationship with the author. For specific advice about your particular situation, consult your own attorney.

Mark as helpful

Posted

Please restate your question as it is hard to understand exactly what you want to know, Thank you.
Susan Keenberg

Legal disclaimer: Information contained herein is not intended to and does not constitute legal advice nor does it create an attorney/client relationship.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Employment topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics