Political Sign-- I placed on my property. Can the HOA make me take it down?

I placed a Political Sign on my property in planned unit development in San Diego, California.
The Homeowners Association told me to take it down as it is not allowed.

Can they do this or is this a violation of my right of free speech? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.