Please recommend a criminal lawyer in the newnan,ga area

Asked about 1 year ago - Newnan, GA

I live in Alabama but charge is from newnan,ga

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Benjamin David Goldberg

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . It may depend on what the charges are. For example, some lawyers focus on DUI, other lawyers focus on violent crimes etc etc. A good place to start looking is right here on AVVO. You can search for lawyers in Newnan and/or Coweta County. You can read about their practice areas and read reviews written by former clients.

  2. Roger C. Wilson

    Contributor Level 9

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I do plenty in Newnan. And can also recommend others. Feel free to contact me directly.

  3. Jason W. Swindle

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . About 1/3 of my practice is in Newnan. I would be happy to discuss your case with you. I can also refer you to other attorneys who live in the Newnan area as well.

  4. James Edward Butler III

    Contributor Level 4

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I heartily recommend Steve Frey. When I was a prosecutor, I tried cases against him and he was very good. Email him at stevenfrey44@gmail.com or call his office at 770 471 0599.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,476 answers this week

3,156 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,476 answers this week

3,156 attorneys answering