Please help me to answer this questions for form N-400

Asked 8 months ago - Oakland, CA

Part 11, Questions 39-45. Since i have been not a U.S Armed force. Should i say "NO" or just leave it blank?
Also What is Current spouse's present employee mean ?
Thank you guy

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Jagbir Singh Terkiana

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . Answer is NO. And it asks for the name of your spouse's employer.

  2. John Qumars Khosravi

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Answered . You should answer no. It probably asks for her employer.

    The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed... more

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

US citizenship

In order to become US citizens and enjoy the benefits that citizenship grants, immigrants must go through the naturalization process.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,775 answers this week

3,225 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,775 answers this week

3,225 attorneys answering