Pleaseineed heelp please ihave Big problem with us Immigration they not belive me and my wife we live in one home and ihave the prove with me ... and they denied my application n 400 ...... and iflie for hering form n336 and they told me u have too wait up too 10 months ..or maby one year ,,,,,if iknow iam going too wait all that than iwill fine for new n 400 application and now idont know what can ido ,,, i call my congress man and itell him there is no reason the us Immigration not give me my us citizen please me and my wife weend heelp please:(( Attorney answers (1)
You should consult with an experienced and reputable attorney regarding your situation and options. Any time the USCIS raises a concern about a marriage, there may be more trouble ahead.
Scott D. Pollock Scott D. Pollock & Associates, P.C. 105 W. Madison, Suite 2200 Chicago, IL 60602 (312) 444-1940 fax: (312) 444-1950 e-mail: spollock@lawfirm1.com internet: www.lawfirm1.com Please visit our renovated website at www.lawfirm1.com, which allows client access to case status, enhanced information on services, and other convenient features. 1 person marked this answer as good
Add comment
|