Please recommend a very good Workmans Compensation Attorney

Asked over 4 years ago - Atlanta, GA

I have work related injuries

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Jack Rosenberg

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . I handle WC matters as part of my employment law practice. Feel free to call me. Thanks.

  2. Michael Richard Moebes

    Pro

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . Sure- my office would be glad to help today. It's 404.354.5432.

  3. W. Zachary Hendon Jr.

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . I have 20 years experience representing Liberty Mutual and I switched sides three years ago to help injured workers. Call me on my cell today 678-362-1407.

  4. Thomas L. Holder

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . You can call me at 404-523-6100 or check my website at www.longandholder.com. I have been handling workers' compensation in Georgia since 1984 and am a past Chair of the Workers' Compensation Sections of both the Atlanta Bar Association and State Bar of Georgia.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,821 answers this week

3,080 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,821 answers this week

3,080 attorneys answering