Pistol license denial

Asked over 2 years ago - Stony Point, NY

If a pistol license ia denied in new city new york whoch is in rockland county, how would i got about fighting it.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Steven Everett Savage

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . The letter notifying you of the denial should have contained information about filing an appeal of the decision. Best of luck.

    The answer rendered here in no way constitutes the creation of an attorney-client relationship between the... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

19,077 answers this week

2,460 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

19,077 answers this week

2,460 attorneys answering