Expert Advice When You Need It Most
In Illinois, does the doctor have to be the one who sugns the lien or can an employee sign it on the doctor's behalf?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Boston, MA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business
Asked by a user in Garden Grove, CA - about 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Enfield, CT - over 1 year ago.
3
Asked by a user in Bonham, TX - 3 months ago.
Asked by a user in Grover Beach, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Estate Planning Power of Attorney
Asked by a user in Camas, WA - over 2 years ago.