Expert Advice When You Need It Most
In Illinois, does the doctor have to be the one who signs the lien or can an employee sign it on the doctor's behalf?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Garden Grove, CA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Business
Asked by a user in Enfield, CT - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Boston, MA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Camas, WA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Pearl River, NY - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in California - over 2 years ago.