PHSICICANS OR OFFICE MANAGERS WHO ORDERED MIRENA FROM 2 YEARS AGO FROM CANADA WILL BE AFFECTED BY LAW SUIT?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Decatur, IL

WE KNEW THIS WEEK THAT MIRENA ORDERED FROM CANADA WERE NOT FDA APPROVED AND AN ORDER WAS DONE SINCE 2010 . WILL THIS AFFECT THE PERSON WHO ORDER IT , EITHER MANAGER , NURSE OR DOCTOR?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Answered . Much more detail is needed

Avvo advisor logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 15-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $39 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Advisor span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now