Pet owners rights under Colorado law
Ault, CO
Viewed 288 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Environmental / Natural Resources
Flag as objectionable
Pet owner rights:
What rights do I have concerning my dog being taken from me and being chipped without my permission?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Avvo Staff Moderator
This attorney is licensed in .
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Thanks for using Avvo. I am an Avvo Staff Moderator. To read more about our moderation team, follow the link below. Our current question volume may increase the response times of our loyal Avvo lawyer-answerers. My goal is to give you some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.
http://www.avvo.com/attorneys/98101-wa-avvo-moderator-1769851/aboutme.html Attached is a link to the Colorado Pet Animal Control and Licensing web page for further guidance. Laura Mcfarland-Taylor
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
There is no way to answer this question without more details - under what circumstances did this occur? Why was the dog chipped?
|