personal injury law in Hawaii, negligent injury 2nd degree

Negligent Injury: Is there a defense against Negligent Injury in the Second Degree complaint brought about by the State of Hawaii? What is the worst possible verdict that could be handed down if convicted of this misdemeanor? What if the accused has no counsel and was given the penal summons 9 days prior to the court date? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Michael Paul Ehline

Michael Paul Ehline

Contributor Level 3
I am only authorized to practice law in California. But I would bet that you can contact the Hawaii State Bar, and they can set you up with numbers for a pro bono attorney to help you out. If you are ever in California and hurt, you can contact a .
0 2
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Employment / Labor Resources

Employment Resource Center

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Thomas Gerad Lewellyn
Contributor Level 5
32 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
22 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Daniel Malis
Contributor Level 5
16 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard