Personal injury attorneys with wet floor slip & fall cases against Chipotle Mexican Grill? Need information to assist your case?

Asked about 2 years ago - Usa, Mobile, AL

Corporation owns all units and all have polished concrete floors. Floors have been measured and proven not to be safe when wet. They have successfully tested a resolution but don't want to spend any money. Post your contact info and we will call you.

Attorney answers (5)

  1. 4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I am confused. Are you injured?

    AVVO DISCLAIMER I am licensed in Minnesota only and my answers on Avvo assume Minnesota law. The answers I... more
  2. 4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You should look for an attorney on this website. You can find attorneys by state.

  3. 4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Use Avvo's "find a lawyer" tool to find a lawyer in your city or state. Good luck.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com
  4. 2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Are you a former employee? Do you have any documentation to that effect?

    No representation is made that the quality of legal services to be performed is greater than the quality of legal... more
  5. 3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Are you a lawyer?

Related Topics

Negligence and personal injury

Negligence is a key concept of injury liability, and occurs when someone fails to take a reasonable amount of care to avoid injuring others.

Personal injury

If you suffer a personal injury as the result of the actions or negligence of another, you may seek financial compensation for physical or emotional damages.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

32,167 answers this week

3,640 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

32,167 answers this week

3,640 attorneys answering