personal injury

Can any action be taken against a school district for their failure to remove ice from the sidewalk on school property that results in an injury? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Lucas M Watson

Lucas M Watson

Contributor Level 2
It depends on who has possession and/or control of the sidewalk. You will want to speak with an attorney in your local area and fast, because in certain jurisdictions there are time limits for giving notice and file a complaint against a town or city.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
38 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Lars A. Lundeen
Contributor Level 8
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Daniel Malis
Contributor Level 5
24 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard