Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can a permanent resident file to marry a legal resident fiance living in the USA? How long does it take?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in New Port Richey, FL - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Permanent Residence
Asked by a user in Tulsa, OK - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Marriage Permanent Residence
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Adjustment of Status Family Marriage Permanent Residence
2
Asked by a user in Bowie, MD - 2 months ago.
Asked by a user in Jacksonville Beach, FL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Family Immigration Immigration Immigration & Marriage Marriage Permanent Residence Resident Alien
Asked by a user in San Francisco, CA - about 1 year ago.