Pennsyvania Law on posting private property for intended use any other use the car will be towed at car owner's expense.

What does the wording on the sign need to cover? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
There are no magic words in my state. All such signage needs to impart the message intended and be clear in intent. Check to see if there are similar signs in the area that have the message you seem to think would be best for your circumstance.

If it were me, I would contact the Quakertown code enforcement officer and zoning administrator so that your sign(s) comply with all applicable sign ordinances. The wording is up to you.

Good luck to you.

NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney in your state with whom you have established an attorney client relationship and all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
8 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Securities / Investment Fraud Resources

View all Securities / Investment Fraud Answers & Advice