payment for work done
Bullhead City Fort Mohave, AZ
Viewed 64 times.
Posted 12 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
I clean homes and I have one customer that did not pay me. Finally, he gave me a check but it is only for part of the balance due. He wrote paid in full on the front and back of the check. I wrote on the back that it only pays in full part of my invoice and that the balance is still due and payable, with recourse. If I deposit this check will I still be able to collect the balance due?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arizona
Back to Search Results
Next question: Will Bankruptcy save me?? Previous question: What government agency in Texas governs Property Appraisal companies |