paying on old loan will it be forgiven?

my husband to be has a studend loan from 1984. It was 4,000.00 now it's 16,000.00. He put in for a hardship. they attached his wages for a year and then they made him get a loan at 9% interest . He's been paying on it for 2 years now. He has had open heart surgery etc. back to work and everything. does his loan come under this student loan forgiveness?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.