paying child support for 2 children, procedure in WA state to get custody and or visitation
Vancouver, WA
Viewed 154 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
rights to my kids:
i pay child suport for my 2 daughters for 2 different moms but, they refuse to let me see my kids because of my girlfriend and i have no legal rights to them! What can i do and what is best for the kids i didn't want to drag my little girl though the courts and cause a mess! what is the best thing to do !
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Josephine C Townsend
This attorney is licensed in Washington and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
If you are established as the father, you can file to establish a residential schedule. You will be modifying the parentage order so you need to go to the county where the child support order was filed. Then you file a summons and Petition for a residential schedule.
Back to Search Results
Next question: taking a child out of state Previous question: seeking lien under CA law to secure investment in a real estate transaction |