passing herited property to one sibling
Auburn, ME
Viewed 105 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Probate
Flag as objectionable
family property in maine is held in tenant in common by four siblings. One sibling wants the property the others want to sell. The sibling asks for a quit claim deed from the others and will give a gift to the other siblings of x amount of money. Will that be legal
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Maine
Back to Search Results
Next question: Is it possible to withdraw immigration petition after divorce with immigrant Previous question: Privacy Issues |