parent's rights against ex-spouse who is keeping my child from me
Viewed 66 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
custudy:
is it legal for my ex to keep my child from me when neither he nor i have custody of the child?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Fran Brochstein
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If you are divorced, there should be orders regarding a minor child. Therefore, your question does not make any sense.
If the child is over 18, then the child is an adult and can do what he/she wants.
Back to Search Results
Next question: FL probate laws and procedure Previous question: SEC violation and employees rights |