Parent's reverse mortgage debt
Barberton, OH
Viewed 53 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
My 79 year old mother has a reverse mortgage on her home. She has just about used up the mortgage limit. She also has charges totaling approximately $28,000.00 With today's housing market, I am sure her home will not cover her debt. As sole heir, will I be responsible for her left over debt?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results
Next question: I have a lien on property, if I sue the owner can I seize the property Previous question: Ticket in Gainesville, FL. |