paid for flooring over month ago under AZ state law can we file a lien against the business, other suggestions

Paid for flooring and still not here: Paid for flooring July 1 2008
Still not here and have been told for the past weeks will bring it but the business never does.
Can we file a lien against the business like a contractor flies a contract
lien against a person who does not pay .
Filling a complaint with the AZ license board
Any other suggestions.
Thanks - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arizona
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.